KWSN Orbiting Fortress Forum Index KWSN Orbiting Fortress
KWSN Distributed Computing Teams forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

GPU POTM May => Vacation

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    KWSN Orbiting Fortress Forum Index -> KWSN BOINC'ers
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
LanDroid
Prince
Prince


Joined: 11 Jun 2002
Posts: 4427
Location: Cincinnati, OH U.S.

PostPosted: Sun Apr 30, 2017 6:46 pm    Post subject: GPU POTM May => Vacation Reply with quote

No GPU PotM - shrub whatever you want, but let us know what your graphic cards are up to!

#ni-1
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website AIM Address
LanDroid
Prince
Prince


Joined: 11 Jun 2002
Posts: 4427
Location: Cincinnati, OH U.S.

PostPosted: Sat May 06, 2017 12:25 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

What are your cards shrubbing? Found anything?

KWSN is currently in 8th place overall in Boinc...

Project Rank / Team / Score
1 BlackOps 4776551461015
2 SETI.USA 4243870697897
3 The Final Front Ear 2812439279026
4 The Planetary Society 1628078090132
5 SETI.Germany 1373101843748
6 Gridcoin 1350281222345
7 Sicituradastra. 1302838101850
8 The Knights Who Say Ni! 1094450820120
9 UK BOINC Team 876305818804
10 Planet 3DNow! 757760730342
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website AIM Address
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    KWSN Orbiting Fortress Forum Index -> KWSN BOINC'ers All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Optimized Seti@Home App | BOINC Stats